Schedule

Martial Arts

Mixed Style Martial arts Classes:

Cub Class Ages 4&5 ( 6 week course ) 2 spots available.                                       Next Session Starts March 7th                                                                                 Preregistration before Feb. 28th

Tuesday 4:30pm – 5:00pm                                                                        Thursday 4:30pm-5:00pm

Timber Wolf Ages 6-11

Tuesday 5:30pm – 6:30pm                                                                           Thursday 5:30pm-6:30pm

Taekwondo :

Traditional Ages 6+

Monday 5:30pm – 6:30pm                                                                           Tuesday 6:30pm – 7:30pm                                                                         Wednesday 11:30am-12:30pm & 5:30pm-6:30pm                   Thursday 6:30 pm- 7:30pm                                                                     Friday 11:30am- 12:30 pm

 

Presas Arnis:

Traditional Ages 11+

Tuesday 7:30pm – 8:30pm                                                                           Wednesday 10:30am-11:30am                                                   Thursday 7:30 pm – 8:30pm                                                                     Friday 10:30am – 11:30am

Sword Class :                                                                                                                                    ( a blend of traditional sword arts including Korean Koryo Gumdo, Burmese Bando, Chinese Broadsword,  Germain  & Italian Long sword, and others in a reasonable progression)

Monday  6:30 pm – 7:30pm                                                                     Wednesday  6:30 pm – 7:30pm

 Fit Pak  ( Fitness & Wellness )

Zumba

Monday 6:30pm – 7:30pm                                                                                    Wednesday6:30 pm- 7:30pm

Yoga (6 week fitness Class) first Class Jan. 2nd Drop in’s welcome.                          Next Session starts March 6th

Monday 7:30pm – 8:30pm                                                                           Wednesday  7:30 pm- 8:30pm

Yoga ( Free Will Donation Class)

Wednesday  12:30 pm- 1:00 pm                                                            Friday 12:30 pm- 1:00 pm

Tai Chi ( Free Will Donation Class)

Wednesday 10:00am-10:30 am                                                            Friday 10:00am- 10:30 am